Jenuary

03
JANUARY
19:00

Concert Jazz Orchestra "DNIPRO BAND"

Julia Mandic vocal

Olena Ledovska vocal

Varvara Zamorskaya vocal

DNIPRO BAND jazz orchestra

The program includes: Jazz Classics, Modern Authors, Newest Experts Mike Tomaro, Gordon Goodwin, Lenny Nichouse, County Bassie, Duke Ellington, Ella Fitzgerald

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
04
JANUARY
16:00

Attractions of New Year's fairy tales and charming Christmas

Olga Tkachenko artist of sand animation

Young actors

The program includes: sand animation show with music and fairy tales

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
05
JANUARY
13:00

New Year in Prostokvashino

Artists of Dnipropetrovsk Academic Youth Theater

The program includes: New year fairy tale in one action with an interlude for children from 3 to 10 years old

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
06
JANUARY
13:00

New Year in Prostokvashino

Artists of Dnipropetrovsk Academic Youth Theater

The program includes: New year fairy tale in one action with an interlude for children from 3 to 10 years old

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
07
JANUARY
11:00

New Year in Prostokvashino

Artists of Dnipropetrovsk Academic Youth Theater

The program includes: New year fairy tale in one action with an interlude for children from 3 to 10 years old

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
07
JANUARY
13:00

New Year in Prostokvashino

Artists of Dnipropetrovsk Academic Youth Theater

The program includes: New year fairy tale in one action with an interlude for children from 3 to 10 years old

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
07
JANUARY
15:00

New Year in Prostokvashino

Artists of Dnipropetrovsk Academic Youth Theater

The program includes: New year fairy tale in one action with an interlude for children from 3 to 10 years old

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
08
JANUARY
11:00

New Year in Prostokvashino

Artists of Dnipropetrovsk Academic Youth Theater

The program includes: New year fairy tale in one action with an interlude for children from 3 to 10 years old

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
08
JANUARY
13:00

New Year in Prostokvashino

Artists of Dnipropetrovsk Academic Youth Theater

The program includes: New year fairy tale in one action with an interlude for children from 3 to 10 years old

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
08
JANUARY
15:00

New Year in Prostokvashino

Artists of Dnipropetrovsk Academic Youth Theater

The program includes: New year fairy tale in one action with an interlude for children from 3 to 10 years old

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
09
JANUARY
19:00

Memorial Day at Whitney Houston

Olga Voronina vocal

Consonance vocal-show

Igor Naumov saxophone

The program includes: song of Whitney Houston

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
11
JANUARY
19:00

Vocal show "Consonance" with the program "VIA-Mania"

Vocal -show Consonance

Eugenia Nichveeva artistic director

The program includes: Songs of vocal-instrumental groups

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
14
JANUARY
18:00

Concert of Simphony Orchestra

Academic Simphony Orchestra

Artem Poludenniy cello

Ivan Cherednichenko conductor

The program includes: K.F.E. Bach Concerto for cello with orchestra to minor, V.A. Mozart Overture to the "Figaro Wedding", Dzh.Rosini Overture to the "Seville Bar", J.Strauss Waltz, Polka

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
16
JANUARY
19:00

MUSICAL SHOW "Edith Piaf. THE SOUL OF PARIS"

Julia Mandic vocal

Vladimir Zuban acordeon

Cadance show-ballet

The program includes: Songs of Edith Piaf, Yves Montand, Charles Aznavour, Serge Gainsbourg

Place: small hall of Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic n.а. L. B. Koogan

READ MORE >
20
JANUARY
18:00

Concert of Chamber Music "Nota Bene"

Roman Lopatiynskiy piano (Ukraine)

Maxim Grinchenko violin (Ukraine)

Artem Poludenniy cello (Ukraine)

The program includes: F. Schubert Trio in B Flat Major, op.99 1 hour, Sourced Trio Salt Minor, Op.15, F. Schubert Trio in May, Major Or.100

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
21
JANUARY
18:00

MUSICAL SHOW "BARRY SISTERS"

Julia Mandic vocal

Zinaida Chepa vocal

Elena Tsyopich art-director

The program includes: Sister Berry songs in Yiddish, Hebrew, English and Ukrainian

Place: Small hall of Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic n.а. L. B. Koogan

READ MORE >
23
JANUARY
19:00

Theatrical jazz-concert "Music of the Cinema"

Olena Ledovskaya vocal

Vadim Kochetkov vocal

DNIPRO BAND jazz-orchestra

The program includes: Songs from movies

Place: Small Hall of Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic n.a. L. B. Koogan

READ MORE >
25
JANUARY
19:00

Musical comedy "RADIO HOUR"

Olga Voronina vocal

Katerina Mykolayko vocal

Cadance show-ballet

The program includes: The most popular inspirational songs

Place: Small Hall of Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic n.a. L. B. Koogan

READ MORE >
26
JANUARY
19:00

Concert of piano music

Glib Adlutskiy piano (Ukraine)

The program includes: K.Debussy Images (I, II notebooks) Island of joy S. Prokofiev Sarcas, Op.17 Sonata No. 8 in B major, Op.84

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >
27
JANUARY
17:00

In the captivity of love

Bandwurst Ensemble "Chariots"

Katerina Mykolayko vocal

Vadim Kochetkov vocal

The program includes: Instrumental and vocal works from classical to contemporary

Place: Small Hall of Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic n.a. L. B. Koogan

READ MORE >
28
JANUARY
12:00

Children's symphonic subscription

DNIPRO BAND jazz orchestra

Young and talented musicians

The program includes: Jazz standards, popular tunes, best songs

Place: Dnipropetrovsk Philharmonic IM.L.B.KOHANA

READ MORE >